Academic Catalogs

Staff

Agag-Maxwell, Diana
Contract Education Program Coordinator

Aistrich, Darian
Grants Development Specialist

Ajbani, Minal Accounting Coordinator

Akleh, Heba
Instructional Associate - Student Success Center

Alcala, Javier
Administrative Assistant II

Alden, Crystin
Instructional Associate

Almanza, Savannah
Contract Education Associate Sr

Amitoelau, Sylvia
Instructional Designer

Arinaga, Luis
Student Services Assistant

Balderas, Armando
Public Safety Officer

Banda, Javier
Custodian

Barber, Shaunick
Instructional Load & Pay Analyst

Bledsoe, Kathy
Area Facilitator

Boscamp, Tom
Student Success & Equity Specialist Sr

Bui, Kim
Program Coordinator-Guided Pathway/Professional Development

Calvillo, Ramon
Budget Technician

Cao, Timmothy
Administrative Clerk

Carlock, Alison
Administrative Assistant II

Castillo, Leonora
Administrative Clerk

Cervantes, Rachel
A & R Specialist Senior

Chu, John
Testing Technician - SEA

Clavel, Angie
Contract Education Program Coord

Cruz, Baltazar
Custodian

Cuevas, Manuel
A & R Specialist Senior-SEA

Daniel, Maribeth
Contract Education Associate Sr

De La Fuente, Armando
Public Safety Officer

Dhillon, Ramandeep
Counseling Technician - SEA

Donahue, Kevin
Administrative Assistant I

Drennen, Pamela
Accounting Technician

Du, Gary
Counseling Technician - SEA

Edison, Michelle
Area Facilitator

Estrada, Sara
Outreach Program Specialist-General

Evans, Jeffrey
Maintenance Specialist II

Fernandez, Karen
A & R Specialist

Flores, Ralph
Public Safety Officer

Franco, Patty
Administrative Assistant to VP

Freeman, Christopher
A & R Specialist

French, Ann
Administrative Assistant II

Fujianto, Fuji
CyberPatriot Project Spec

Gallyon, Andrea
Administrative Assistant I

Garcia, Esther
Student Programs Specialist

Garcia, Nick
Grounds & Landscape Specialist Sr

Genova, Lori
Administrative Assistant I

Gonzalez, Shanon
Research Analyst Senior

Guray, Minerva
Contract Education Associate Sr

Ha, Tran
Financial Analyst - Grants

Hayes, Joan
Administrative Assistant I

Heffelman, William
IT User Support Analyst

Hipp Mirhashemi, Kasie
Student Leadership Coordinator

Ho, Charlene
Financial Aid Specialist

Isbell, Anna
Instructional Associate

James, Tai
Administrative Assistant

Jimenez, Hector
Custodian

Johnston, Christopher
IT Applications Developer

Judd, Valda
Instructional Associate

Jugle, Elizabeth
Administrative Clerk

Kistler, John
Maintenance Specialist II

Le, Jenny
Contract Education Associate

Le, Ly
Financial Aid Specialist

Le, Mindy
Office Services Assistant

Le, Steven
IT User Support Technician

Leon-Conlisk, Karen
Administrative Assistant II

Linda, Gigi
Course Assistant

Lopez Espana, Jose
Custodian

Lopez, Ashley
Administrative Assistant I- Found

Lopez-Daly, Yadira
Administrative Assistant

Lordanich, Joseph
Public Safety Officer

Mai, Maria
A & R Team Leader

Mangrum, Leslie
Administrative Clerk

Martinez, Alyssa
Student Retention Specialist

Martinez, Tannia
Contract Education Associate

Mckindley, Kathy
Facilities Utilization Specialist

Miesner, James
IT Infrastructure Engineer

Mihatov, Steven
IT Infrastructure Analyst

Morales, Luis
Graphic Designer

Moreno, Andrew
Custodian

Moulton, Janette
Financial Aid Systems Specialist

Navarro, Guadalupe
Accounting Assistant Senior

Neal, Krystal
Division/Area Office Coord

Ngo, Cecilia
Financial Aid Compliance Spec

Nguyen, Danny
A & R Specialist

Nguyen, Henry
Public Safety Officer

Nguyen, Kevin
Public Safety Officer

Nguyen, Kimlan
Contract Education Associate

Nguyen, Long
Instructor Associate - Student Success Center

Nguyen, Peter
IT Business Processes Analyst

Nguyen, Tom
Printing & Publishing Specialist II

Nguyen, Trang
Accounting Technician Senior

Ochoa, Lizeth
Administrative Clerk

Ortiz, Allen
Custodian

Ortiz, Noemi
Financial Aid Accounting Specialist

O'Steen, Kelly
A & R Specialist Senior

Perez, Arturo
Grounds & Landscape Specialist Sr

Pham, Hai
IT User Support Technician Sr

Phan, Sheena
Accounting Technician EOPS/CARE

Phan, Thuy
Testing Technician - SEA

Phomprasack, Tracee
Contract Education Associate Sr

Pita, Larry
Public Safety Officer

Ponce, Brenda
Administrative Clerk

Pontius, Cody
Educational Tech Associate

Quach, Helen
Course Assistant Contract Education

Ramirez, Juana
Custodian

Ramirez, Nancy
Administrative Assistant to VP

Ramsey, Angelique
Instructional Associate

Riley, Rick
Custodian Senior

Roberts-Winger, Lisa
Administrative Assistant II

Rocha, Ally
Division/Area Office Coord

Rogers, Stephani
Contract Education Associate Sr

Russell, Anita
A & R Specialist Senior

Sadler, Beverly
Division/Area Office Coord

Salcedo, Nicki
Instructional Schedule Tech

Schaller, Maureen
Administrative Assistant

Schuberth, Robert
Maintenance Specialist I

Shore, Lisa
Disability Services Associate

Stowell, Ray
Public Safety Officer Senior

Ta, Cindy
Division/Area Office Coord

Torres, Renee
Instructor Associate - Student Success Center

Tran, Celicia
Administrative Clerk

Tran, Dustin
A & R Specialist Senior-SEA

Tran, Hannah
A & R Specialist

Tran, Tiffany
Instructional Associate

Tran, Toan
Instructional Tech Designer

Tran-Nguyen, Martha
Administrative Assistant to VP

Truong, Johnathon
IT User Support Technician Sr

Valle, Erica
Administrative Assistant I

Vargas, Adrian
Custodian

Varquez, Paolo
Administrative Assistant I

Ventura-Gomez, Lazaro
Custodian

Vinh, Tho
IT Applications Analyst

Vu, Jenny
Financial Aid Specialist

Vu, Mary
Administrative Clerk

Vu, Thien
Division/Area Office Coord

Wang, Michelle
A & R Specialist Senior

Ward, Helen
Administrative Assistant I

Ward, Jason
Contract Education Associate

Xa, Quan
Financial Aid Specialist

Xa, Tina
Student Programs Specialist